Royal Eijkelkamp

Smart soil, groundwater and environmental measurement since 1911 Royal Eijkelkamp is a Dutch family-owned environmental technology company founded in 1911.

Royal EijkelkampRoyal Eijkelkamp
Headquarters
Netherlands
Founded
1911
Employees
201–1,000

Solutions by Royal Eijkelkamp

See all 1 solution
Water Management Telemetry Monitoring
Water Management Telemetry MonitoringEnvironment & Conservation · Monitor & Detect

Review remote water readings from connected probes.

Hardware by Royal Eijkelkamp

Business cases from Royal Eijkelkamp

Limburg standardizes groundwater-quality sampling at 70–80 sites yearly
Environment & Conservation

Limburg standardizes groundwater-quality sampling at 70–80 sites yearly

Scale70–80 groundwater sites per yearOutcome70–80 groundwater sites sampled annually
Rijkswaterstaat monitors 254 groundwater points for canal works
Environment & Conservation

Rijkswaterstaat monitors 254 groundwater points for canal works

Scale254 monitoring wells across approximately 35 km of canal worksOutcome254 Monitoring points

About Royal Eijkelkamp

Royal Eijkelkamp supplies drilling and ground investigation equipment.

Its offering includes sonic drilling systems, cone penetration testing tools and field training.

Questions and answers

Q: Which fields does Royal Eijkelkamp serve?

A: Soil research, water management and civil engineering.

Q: What equipment does it supply?

A: Drilling, sampling, geotechnical and measurement instruments.

Q: Is training available?

A: Its academy and field-training services support equipment users.

HeadquartersNetherlands
Founded1911
AvailabilityWorldwide
IndustriesEnvironment & Conservation, Energy & Utilities, Agriculture
ConnectivityCellular, Wired
On IoT Apps1 solution, 10 hardware devices, 2 business cases

Have a question for Royal Eijkelkamp?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure which Royal Eijkelkamp solution fits?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare Royal Eijkelkamp against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Vendor profiles do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on comparable deployments, not on vendor quotes.