Home and Clinical Sleep Diagnostic Monitoring

Record sleep studies; unavailable in the EU.

Home and Clinical Sleep Diagnostic Monitoring, image 1 of 3Home and Clinical Sleep Diagnostic Monitoring, image 2 of 3Home and Clinical Sleep Diagnostic Monitoring, image 3 of 3
Sibel Health, Inc.
Headquarters
United States
Deployment
Public SaaS
Services
Installation, System Integration, Support & Maintenance

About Home and Clinical Sleep Diagnostic Monitoring

Sibel ANNE Sleep collects overnight wearable recordings for sleep studies. Placing sensors on the Smart Charger downloads the data and synchronizes it with Sleep Hub. Sibel states that ANNE Sleep is unavailable in the EU.

How it works

Sense
Record overnight measurements with wearable sensors
Connect
Download recordings through the Smart Charger
Analyze
Organize study data in ANNE Sleep Hub
Act
Provide a sleep report for review

Does it fit your project?

Best suited to

  • Teams conducting configured sleep studies
  • Participants using an assigned ANNE Sleep kit

You need

  • ANNE sensors, Smart Charger and Sleep Hub access
  • A defined study and kit-return workflow

Limitations

  • ANNE Sleep is unavailable in the EU
  • Sibel excludes the Smart Charger from its FDA-clearance statement

Cost estimate

1 site, 10 assets, United States, in USD
$1,900 – $6,000
$300 – $1,000
Estimated first year, by component
$800 – $2,500$800 – $2,500$300 – $1,000
Hardware$800 – $2,500

Sensors, gateways and spare units

Installation and setup$800 – $2,500

Site survey, mounting, commissioning and configuration

Software and services$300 – $1,000

Platform subscription, connectivity, data and support

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on comparable deployments, not a quote from Sibel Health, Inc..
Get an estimate for your own project and invite Sibel Health, Inc. to confirm a price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Similar solutions

See all solutions
Accelerated Hospital Discharge At Home
Accelerated Hospital Discharge At Homeby Biofourmis

Monitor patients finishing hospital care at home.

Acute Care Patient Vitals Monitoring
Acute Care Patient Vitals Monitoringby Xandar Kardian

Review contactless resting heart and breathing rates.

Aidia
Aidiaby AdhereTech

Connected bottle openings use cellular service to drive reminders and pharmacy support records.

More from Sibel Health, Inc.

Adult Continuous Wireless Vital Signs Monitoring
Adult Continuous Wireless Vital Signs MonitoringReview continuous adult vital signs wirelessly.
Distributed Clinical Trial Physiological Monitoring
Distributed Clinical Trial Physiological MonitoringCollect wearable health readings for clinical studies.
Maternal Wireless Physiological Monitoring
Maternal Wireless Physiological MonitoringMonitor maternal physiology; unavailable in the EU.
Neonatal and Pediatric Wireless Vital Signs Monitoring
Neonatal and Pediatric Wireless Vital Signs MonitoringMonitor infant vital signs; unavailable in the EU.
Remote Patient and Hospital-At-Home Monitoring
Remote Patient and Hospital-At-Home MonitoringCollect remote patient readings for research use only.

Questions and answers

When are recordings downloaded?

When sensors are placed on the Smart Charger.

Where are results presented?

In ANNE Sleep Hub.

Does the described process include kit return?

Yes, following measurement and reporting.

What does a deployment cost?

For 1 site with 10 monitored assets in United States, IoT Apps estimates $1,900 – $6,000 in the first year and $300 – $1,000 every year after. This is an estimate based on comparable deployments, not a quote from Sibel Health, Inc..

VendorSibel Health, Inc., United States
IndustryHospitals
DeploymentPublic SaaS
ServicesInstallation, System Integration, Support & Maintenance, Data Analytics, Software Platform
Hardware modelRequired, Proprietary
Available inWorldwide

Uses this hardware

Mandatory
Sibel ANNE Chest Sensor
Sibel ANNE Chest SensorSibel Health, Inc. · ANNE Chest · Sensor, Wireless real-time transmission to ANNE monitoring system
Mandatory
Sibel ANNE Limb Sensor
Sibel ANNE Limb SensorSibel Health, Inc. · ANNE Limb · Sensor, Wireless real-time transmission to ANNE monitoring system

Have a question for Sibel Health, Inc.?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this solution against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on comparable deployments, not on vendor quotes.