Refrigerated Transport Insight

View cold-chain temperature conditions and alerts.

Refrigerated Transport Insight, image 1 of 3Refrigerated Transport Insight, image 2 of 3Refrigerated Transport Insight, image 3 of 3
SenzMate (DevicePulse.AI)

About Refrigerated Transport Insight

SenzMate Polar monitors cold-chain conditions across selected storage and transport installations, providing records and alerts for operational teams.

How it works

Sense
Measure configured cold-chain conditions
Connect
Transfer observations to Polar
Analyze
Review histories and threshold alerts
Act
Investigate deviations along the monitored chain

Why teams choose it

Reduced cargo spoilage
Cold chain compliance
Faster incident response
Improved shipment visibility

Does it fit your project?

Best suited to

  • Cold-chain logistics operators
  • Temperature-sensitive goods teams

You need

  • Suitable sensors and gateway connectivity
  • Configured locations, thresholds and platform access

Limitations

  • Measurement coverage depends on deployment
  • Alerts require an operational response

Cost estimate

1 site, 10 assets, United States, in USD
$1,900 – $6,000
$300 – $1,000
Estimated first year, by component
$800 – $2,500$800 – $2,500$300 – $1,000
Hardware$800 – $2,500

Sensors, gateways and spare units

Installation and setup$800 – $2,500

Site survey, mounting, commissioning and configuration

Software and services$300 – $1,000

Platform subscription, connectivity, data and support

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on comparable deployments, not a quote from SenzMate (DevicePulse.AI).
Get an estimate for your own project and invite SenzMate (DevicePulse.AI) to confirm a price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Similar solutions

See all solutions
Cargo Condition Monitoring and Risk Management
Cargo Condition Monitoring and Risk Managementby Parsyl

Review cargo conditions to investigate exposure risks.

Cold Chain Monitoring
Cold Chain Monitoringby Neuron (Pentasoft)

Review cold-storage temperatures and notifications.

Cold Room Temperature Monitoring and Excursion Alerts
Cold Room Temperature Monitoring and Excursion Alertsby EC.DATA

View cold-room temperatures and excursion alerts.

More from SenzMate (DevicePulse.AI)

Greenhouse Climate Control
Greenhouse Climate ControlMonitor greenhouse climate and control irrigation.
Inverter Health Analytics
Inverter Health AnalyticsReview solar inverter readings across sites.
Mango Farm Irrigation Control
Mango Farm Irrigation ControlUse field readings to control mango-farm irrigation.
Solar Plant Monitoring
Solar Plant MonitoringMonitor solar plant devices and coordinate alerts.
Vaccine Storage Safety
Vaccine Storage SafetyMonitor vaccine storage temperatures and excursions.

Questions and answers

Can transport be monitored?

Polar includes refrigerated transport among its applications.

Is monitoring confined to vehicles?

The offering also covers selected storage and display installations.

Does it certify cargo quality?

Readings inform assessment but do not establish every product’s condition.

What does a deployment cost?

For 1 site with 10 monitored assets in United States, IoT Apps estimates $1,900 – $6,000 in the first year and $300 – $1,000 every year after. This is an estimate based on comparable deployments, not a quote from SenzMate (DevicePulse.AI).

DeploymentPublic SaaS
Hardware modelRequired
Available inSri Lanka

Have a question for SenzMate (DevicePulse.AI)?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this solution against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on comparable deployments, not on vendor quotes.