Industrial Tank and Pump Monitoring

Monitor and control compatible tanks and pumps.

Industrial Tank and Pump Monitoring, image 1 of 3Industrial Tank and Pump Monitoring, image 2 of 3Industrial Tank and Pump Monitoring, image 3 of 3
WellAware
Headquarters
United States
Deployment
Public SaaS, Edge/Local
Services
Installation, Managed Service, Support & Maintenance

About Industrial Tank and Pump Monitoring

WellAware industrial monitoring connects selected tank and pump measurements with dashboards and compatible control workflows.

How it works

Sense
Monitor temperature, pressure and leak
Connect
Process records at the edge or connected platform.
Analyze
Review reports from collected data
Act
Investigate or issue authorized equipment commands.

Does it fit your project?

Best suited to

  • Industrial operations teams.
  • Sites managing distributed tanks and pumps.

You need

  • Suitable sensors, field equipment and connectivity.
  • Configured limits, control permissions and response procedures.

Limitations

  • Functions depend on the installed instruments and actuators.
  • An analytical warning does not prove an equipment failure.

Cost estimate

1 site, 10 assets, United States, in USD
$1,900 – $6,000
$300 – $1,000
Estimated first year, by component
$800 – $2,500$800 – $2,500$300 – $1,000
Hardware$800 – $2,500

Sensors, gateways and spare units

Installation and setup$800 – $2,500

Site survey, mounting, commissioning and configuration

Software and services$300 – $1,000

Platform subscription, connectivity, data and support

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on comparable deployments, not a quote from WellAware.
Get an estimate for your own project and invite WellAware to confirm a price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Similar solutions

See all solutions
Aerial Corrosion Under Insulation Screening
Aerial Corrosion Under Insulation Screeningby Voliro

Screen insulated steel for wall loss using a drone.

Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger Health Monitoring
Air-Cooled Heat Exchanger Health Monitoringby Emerson Plantweb Insight

Monitor air-cooled heat exchanger condition.

Asset Health and Reliability Management
Asset Health and Reliability Managementby Corvex Connected Workplace

Combine equipment and operator reports for maintenance.

More from WellAware

Automated Chemical Injection Control
Automated Chemical Injection ControlTrack chemical injection and control compatible pumps.
Chemical Inventory and Pump Monitoring
Chemical Inventory and Pump MonitoringMonitor chemical inventory and process conditions.
Remote Frac Tank Level Monitoring
Remote Frac Tank Level MonitoringView frac-tank levels and inventory indicators.

Questions and answers

Can pumps be controlled remotely?

Compatible installations support remote actuation and automation.

Can existing control systems be integrated?

The platform describes connections to suitable SCADA and other systems.

Are tank measurements built into the platform?

Physical measurements require appropriate field instruments.

What does a deployment cost?

For 1 site with 10 monitored assets in United States, IoT Apps estimates $1,900 – $6,000 in the first year and $300 – $1,000 every year after. This is an estimate based on comparable deployments, not a quote from WellAware.

VendorWellAware, United States
MeasuresTemperature,Pressure,Leak
Alerts and outputsReports,API
DeploymentPublic SaaS, Edge/Local
ServicesInstallation, Managed Service, Support & Maintenance, Data Analytics, Software Platform
Hardware modelRequired, Mixed Ecosystem, Not Required
Available inUnited States

Have a question for WellAware?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this solution against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on comparable deployments, not on vendor quotes.