EV Fleet and Depot Charging Operations

Schedule fleet charging and manage driver access.

EV Fleet and Depot Charging Operations, image 1 of 3EV Fleet and Depot Charging Operations, image 2 of 3EV Fleet and Depot Charging Operations, image 3 of 3
Spirii
Headquarters
Denmark
Deployment
Public SaaS
Services
Installation, System Integration, Managed Service

About EV Fleet and Depot Charging Operations

Spirii manages fleet charging across depots, workplaces, homes and public locations. Operators can schedule charging, manage driver access and monitor connected chargers through Spirii Connect.

How it works

Sense
Collect fleet charging and device records
Connect
Connect chargers and users with Spirii
Analyze
Review schedules, demand and charger status
Act
Adjust charging or troubleshoot supported equipment

Does it fit your project?

Best suited to

  • Fleet and logistics operators
  • Depot charging teams

You need

  • Supported chargers and driver accounts
  • Site settings and operating schedules

Limitations

  • Features vary by installation
  • Charging availability depends on equipment and service

Cost estimate

1 site, 10 assets, Denmark, in USD
$2,900 – $9,700
$400 – $1,500
Estimated first year, by component
$1,300 – $4,100$1,200 – $4,100$400 – $1,500
Hardware$1,300 – $4,100

Sensors, gateways and spare units

Installation and setup$1,200 – $4,100

Site survey, mounting, commissioning and configuration

Software and services$400 – $1,500

Platform subscription, connectivity, data and support

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on comparable deployments, not a quote from Spirii.
Get an estimate for your own project and invite Spirii to confirm a price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Similar solutions

See all solutions
EV Fleet Depot Charging and Energy Management
EV Fleet Depot Charging and Energy Managementby Ampcontrol

Schedule depot charging around fleet energy needs.

Flexible EV Charging Interconnection Capacity Control
Flexible EV Charging Interconnection Capacity Controlby The Mobility House

Coordinate fleet charging with utility capacity limits.

More from Spirii

EV Charge Point Network Operations and Monetization
EV Charge Point Network Operations and MonetizationManage EV charging sessions, payments and roaming.
EV Charging Grid Flexibility and Battery Energy Trading
EV Charging Grid Flexibility and Battery Energy TradingUse eligible batteries and chargers for grid services.

Questions and answers

Can home charging be included?

The fleet offering includes home charging and reimbursement support.

Can selected chargers serve the public?

Operators can configure public access, hours and pricing.

Which remote actions are described?

Updates, reboots and troubleshooting of supported chargers.

What does a deployment cost?

For 1 site with 10 monitored assets in Denmark, IoT Apps estimates $2,900 – $9,700 in the first year and $400 – $1,500 every year after. This is an estimate based on comparable deployments, not a quote from Spirii.

VendorSpirii, Denmark
Alerts and outputsDashboard
DeploymentPublic SaaS
ServicesInstallation, System Integration, Managed Service, Support & Maintenance, Data Analytics, Software Platform
Hardware modelOptional, Mixed Ecosystem, Gateway-Agnostic
Available inDenmark, Germany, Spain, United Kingdom, France, Norway, Sweden

Have a question for Spirii?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this solution against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on comparable deployments, not on vendor quotes.