SmartObserverPlus

Geolux SmartObserverPlus provides the physical sensing, tracking, control or data-acquisition layer for the linked IoT solutions. Public configuration and regional availability should be confirmed with the manufacturer for each deployment.

Geolux SmartObserverPlusGeolux
Category
Controller, IoT hardware system
Connectivity
RS-232, RS-485, CAN Bus, Ethernet, USB

Specifications

FunctionCore capabilities
NetworksRS-232, RS-485, CAN Bus, Ethernet, USB
Operating temperature-40 to +85 C
Dimensions161 x 97 x 20 mm; 400 g.
ConfigurationGeolux PC application; MicroPython on supported non-Starter variants.
ModelSmartObserverPlus
Geolux SmartObserverPlus

Highlights

Inputs | Four 24-bit analog channels
four pulse/frequency digital channels
Interfaces | 2 RS-232
3 RS-485

About the Geolux SmartObserverPlus

Geolux SmartObserverPlus provides the physical sensing, tracking, control or data-acquisition layer for the linked IoT solutions. Public configuration and regional availability should be confirmed with the manufacturer for each deployment.

Price estimate

Order size
Estimated per unit
$60$145$230$315$400
1 unit
$80 – $400
$80$400
100 units
$70 – $350
$70$350
1,000 units
$60 – $300
$60$300

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on public information about this device and comparable devices, not a quote from Geolux.
Get an estimate for your own order and ask Geolux to confirm the price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Similar devices

See all controllers
Crestron ZUM-HUB4
Crestron ZUM-HUB4by Crestron Electronics

Central management and time-clock controller for up to 1,000 Zūm lighting rooms.

TAPCON 230
TAPCON 230by Reinhausen (MR)

Automatic regulator for transformer on-load tap changers.

EnviroNode Solenoid Valve Control Beacon
EnviroNode Solenoid Valve Control Beaconby EnviroNode IoT Solutions

Solar-powered latching-solenoid irrigation controller with manual override and optional flow or pressure…

More from Geolux

Geolux AirQStation
Geolux AirQStationAirQStation · Environmental Sensor
Geolux CTD100
Geolux CTD100CTD100 · Water Quality Sensor
Geolux HydroStation
Geolux HydroStationHydroStation · Water monitoring
Geolux LX80
Geolux LX80LX80 · Level Sensor
Geolux LX80-O
Geolux LX80-OLX80-O · Level Sensor
Geolux LX80-S
Geolux LX80-SLX80-S · Environmental Sensor

Questions and answers

VendorGeolux, Croatia
CategoryController, IoT hardware system
ModelSmartObserverPlus
NetworksRS-232, RS-485, CAN Bus, Ethernet, USB

Have a question for Geolux?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this device against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on public information about this and comparable devices, not on vendor quotes.