HydroStation

Geolux HydroStation provides the physical sensing, tracking, control or data-acquisition layer for the linked IoT solutions. Public configuration and regional availability should be confirmed with the manufacturer for each deployment.

Geolux HydroStationGeolux
Category
Water monitoring, IoT hardware system
Connectivity
RS-232, RS-485
Power
Solar,Battery (rechargeable)

Specifications

FunctionCore capabilities
NetworksRS-232, RS-485
PlatformGeolux HydroView; compatible Modbus and SDI-12 instruments.
PowerSolar,Battery (rechargeable)
IP ratingIP68
MountingPole, bridge or wall mounting configurations.
ModelHydroStation
Geolux HydroStation

Highlights

Configuration | Hydrological, water-quality, meteorological or…
Power options | 20/50 W solar panel or AC/DC supply
7/30 Ah lithium-ion battery configurations
Integration | Modbus and SDI-12 instrument expansion

About the Geolux HydroStation

Geolux HydroStation provides the physical sensing, tracking, control or data-acquisition layer for the linked IoT solutions. Public configuration and regional availability should be confirmed with the manufacturer for each deployment.

Price estimate

Order size
Estimated per unit
$190$368$545$723$900
1 unit
$250 – $900
$250$900
100 units
$220 – $790
$220$790
1,000 units
$190 – $675
$190$675

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on public information about this device and comparable devices, not a quote from Geolux.
Get an estimate for your own order and ask Geolux to confirm the price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Hohonu Flood Intelligence Radar Kit
Hohonu Flood Intelligence Radar Kitby Hohonu

Solar-powered cellular radar water-level monitoring kit.

HWM Intelligens WW
HWM Intelligens WWby HWM Global

Intrinsically safe multi-channel wastewater logger for sewer level, flow and event monitoring.

Halo HydroSense
Halo HydroSenseby Halo Smart IoT

Flood-detection device with temperature and humidity monitoring in the Halo property sensor range.

More from Geolux

Geolux AirQStation
Geolux AirQStationAirQStation · Environmental Sensor
Geolux CTD100
Geolux CTD100CTD100 · Water Quality Sensor
Geolux LX80
Geolux LX80LX80 · Level Sensor
Geolux LX80-O
Geolux LX80-OLX80-O · Level Sensor
Geolux LX80-S
Geolux LX80-SLX80-S · Environmental Sensor
Geolux RSS-2-300WL
Geolux RSS-2-300WLRSS-2-300WL · Industrial Flow Meter

Questions and answers

VendorGeolux, Croatia
CategoryWater monitoring, IoT hardware system
ModelHydroStation
NetworksRS-232, RS-485
PowerSolar,Battery (rechargeable)
Documentationgeolux-radars.com

Have a question for Geolux?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this device against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on public information about this and comparable devices, not on vendor quotes.