EmbracePlus

Medical-grade wrist wearable for continuous multimodal physiological data collection.

Empatica EmbracePlusEmpatica
Category
Medical Wearable, Multimodal physiological monitoring wearable
Connectivity
BLE

Specifications

FunctionPhysiological monitoring
NetworksBLE
IP ratingIP67
DimensionsPod 40 x 38.5 x 11 mm; 40 g including battery, band and electronics.
CertificationsFDA-cleared,CE
ModelEmbracePlus
Empatica EmbracePlus

Highlights

Sensors | EDA, four-channel multi-wavelength PPG, accelerometer,…
Pod | 40 x 38.5 x 11 mm
Mass | 40 g including band, battery and electronics
Link | Bluetooth 5 with encrypted pairing/data transfer

About the Empatica EmbracePlus

Medical-grade wrist wearable for continuous multimodal physiological data collection.

Price estimate

Order size
Estimated per unit
$42$107$171$236$300
1 unit
$60 – $300
$60$300
100 units
$51 – $255
$51$255
1,000 units
$42 – $210
$42$210

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on public information about this device and comparable devices, not a quote from Empatica.
Get an estimate for your own order and ask Empatica to confirm the price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Vivalink Temperature Monitor Patch
Vivalink Temperature Monitor Patchby Vivalink

Rechargeable wearable patch for continuous axillary body-temperature monitoring.

FindAir ONE Turbuhaler
FindAir ONE Turbuhalerby FindAir

Bluetooth add-on for Turbuhaler inhalers with usage-event logging, internal memory and a twelve-month battery…

VitalConnect VitalPatch RTM
VitalConnect VitalPatch RTMby VitalConnect

Disposable wireless biosensor for continuous ECG, arrhythmia and multiparameter physiologic monitoring.

More from Empatica

Empatica EpiMonitor / EmbraceMini
Empatica EpiMonitor / EmbraceMiniEpiMonitor system with EmbracePlus wearable · Medical Wearable

Questions and answers

VendorEmpatica, United States
CategoryMedical Wearable, Multimodal physiological monitoring wearable
ModelEmbracePlus
NetworksBLE
Documentationempatica.com · empatica.com

Have a question for Empatica?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this device against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on public information about this and comparable devices, not on vendor quotes.