Urban MULTI Evo

Permanent multi-user counter for pedestrians, cyclists and scooters on shared urban paths. Consult the manufacturer page and documentation for final configuration, regional availability and procurement details.

Eco-Counter Urban MULTI EvoEco-Counter
Category
People Counting Sensor, Combined pedestrian, bicycle and scooter counter
Connectivity
LTE-M, NB-IoT
Power
Battery,Solar

Specifications

FunctionPedestrian and cyclist counter
NetworksLTE-M, NB-IoT
PlatformEco-Visio for count analysis and reporting.
PowerBattery,Solar
RangeCounting coverage up to 6 m; confirm layout for the installation.
IP ratingIP66
Operating temperature-40 to +50°C
Dimensions110 × 12.5 × 12.5 cm enclosure; aluminium and PVC.
Firmware updatesRemote system updates and maintenance.
ModelUrban MULTI Evo
Eco-Counter Urban MULTI Evo

Highlights

Technology | Combined PYRO Evo and ZELT Evo
User classes | Pedestrians, cyclists and scooters
Output | Count, classification, direction and speed
Backhaul | LTE Cat M1 / NB-IoT

About the Eco-Counter Urban MULTI Evo

Permanent multi-user counter for pedestrians, cyclists and scooters on shared urban paths.

Consult the manufacturer page and documentation for final configuration, regional availability and procurement details.

Price estimate

Order size
Estimated per unit
$65$111$158$204$250
1 unit
$90 – $250
$90$250
100 units
$77 – $215
$77$215
1,000 units
$65 – $180
$65$180

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on public information about this device and comparable devices, not a quote from Eco-Counter.
Get an estimate for your own order and ask Eco-Counter to confirm the price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Milesight VS133
Milesight VS133by Milesight

Anonymous AI ToF overhead people-counting sensor.

DILAX IRS-320R Infrared Sensor
DILAX IRS-320R Infrared Sensorby DILAX Intelcom

Door-mounted infrared sensor for automatic passenger counting at vehicle entrances.

Convergent Smart Toilet Footfall Sensor
Convergent Smart Toilet Footfall Sensorby Convergent Smart Technologies

Ceiling-mounted PIR passage counter for restroom traffic and cleaning schedules.

More from Eco-Counter

Eco-Counter CITIX-AI Evo
Eco-Counter CITIX-AI EvoCITIX-AI Evo; AI licence and power configuration selected separately · Camera
Eco-Counter Eco-DISPLAY Classic+
Eco-Counter Eco-DISPLAY Classic+Eco-DISPLAY Classic+; panel configuration selected separately · Accessory
Eco-Counter Mobile MULTI
Eco-Counter Mobile MULTIMobile MULTI; tube and modem configuration selected separately · People Counting Sensor
Eco-Counter MULTI Evo Nature
Eco-Counter MULTI Evo NatureMULTI Evo Nature · People Counting Sensor
Eco-Counter PYRO-Box Evo
Eco-Counter PYRO-Box EvoPYRO-Box Evo · People Counting Sensor
Eco-Counter ZELT Evo
Eco-Counter ZELT EvoZELT Evo; scooter, power and direction configuration selected separately · Traffic Sensor

Questions and answers

VendorEco-Counter, France
CategoryPeople Counting Sensor, Combined pedestrian, bicycle and scooter counter
ModelUrban MULTI Evo
NetworksLTE-M, NB-IoT
PowerBattery,Solar
Documentationeco-counter.com

Have a question for Eco-Counter?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this device against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on public information about this and comparable devices, not on vendor quotes.