Blackhawk G62 Rugged Tracker

Rugged cellular GPS equipment tracker and application runtime for mobile assets and fleet operations.

Blackhawk G62 Rugged TrackerBlackhawk.io
Category
Tracker, Rugged cellular GPS asset tracker
Connectivity
GNSS / GPS
Power
Vehicle power

Specifications

NetworksGNSS / GPS
ProtocolsGPS, equipment activity and configured I/O through Blackhawk; confirm modem and electrical interfaces for the exact G62.
PlatformBlackhawk asset management
PowerVehicle power
Blackhawk G62 Rugged Tracker

Highlights

Role | Wired equipment tracking and runtime monitoring
Positioning | GPS
Activity | Movement and ignition-related status
Integration | Equipment I/O options

About the Blackhawk G62 Rugged Tracker

Rugged cellular GPS equipment tracker and application runtime for mobile assets and fleet operations.

Price estimate

Order size
Estimated per unit
$42$82$121$161$200
1 unit
$60 – $200
$60$200
100 units
$51 – $170
$51$170
1,000 units
$42 – $140
$42$140

This is an estimate by IoT Apps based on public information about this device and comparable devices, not a quote from Blackhawk.io.
Get an estimate for your own order and ask Blackhawk.io to confirm the price and lead time, on this page. Taxes, shipping, civil works and custom integration are not included. How IoT Apps estimates costs

Similar devices

See all trackers
Druid DEBUT FLEX II
Druid DEBUT FLEX IIby Druid Technology

Lightweight GPS-cellular-solar wildlife tracker for avian and other mobile studies.

Digital Matter Remora3
Digital Matter Remora3by Digital Matter

Ultra-rugged long-life GPS tracker and Bluetooth gateway for heavy equipment, trailers and remote assets.

RFiD Discovery UHF RFID Tag
RFiD Discovery UHF RFID Tagby RFiD Discovery

Passive UHF tag family for assets, reusable transport items and aircraft equipment.

Questions and answers

VendorBlackhawk.io, New Zealand
CategoryTracker, Rugged cellular GPS asset tracker
NetworksGNSS / GPS
PowerVehicle power
Documentationblackhawk.io · blackhawk.io

Have a question for Blackhawk.io?

IoT Apps Enterprise

Not sure this fits your deployment?

Ask the AI Solution Architect: compare this device against alternatives, check connectivity for your region and get integration guidance. Included with IoT Apps Enterprise.

Ask the Architect
IoT Apps is an independent platform. Listings do not imply endorsement by or partnership with the vendor. Estimates are indicative and based on public information about this and comparable devices, not on vendor quotes.